Date of Birth

3 July 1962,Syracyse ,New York ,USA

Birth Name

Thomas Cruise Mapother IV

Height

1.70 m

                          Tom Cruise

Mini Biography

In 1976, if you had told 14 year old Franciscan seminary student Thomas Cruise Mapother IV that one day in the not too distant future he would be considered one of the top 100 movie stars of all time, he would have probably grinned and told you that his ambition was to become a priest. Nonetheless, this sensitive, deeply religious youngster who was born in 1962 in Syracuse, New York, was destined to become Tom Cruise, one of the highest paid and most sought after actors in screen history. The only son (among four children) of nomadic parents young Tom spent his boyhood eternally on the move and by the time he was 14 he had attended 15 different schools in the US and Canada. He finally settled in Glen Ridge, New Jersey, with his mother and her new husband. While in high school, he developed an interest in acting and abandoned his plans of becoming a priest, dropped out of school, and at age 18 headed for New York and a possible acting career. The next 15 years of his life are the stuff of legends. He made his film debut with a small part in Endless Love (1981) and from the outset exhibited an undeniable box office appeal to both male and female audiences.
Though below average height and not particularly handsome in the traditional sense, within 5 years Tom Cruise was starring in some of the top grossing films of the 1980s including Top Gun (1986); The Color of Money (1986), Rain Man (1988) and Born on the Fourth of July (1989). By the 1990s he was one of the highest paid actors in the world earning an average 15 million dollars a picture in such blockbuster hits as Interview with the Vampire: The Vampire Chronicles (1994), Mission: Impossible (1996) and Jerry Maguire (1996) - for which he received an Academy Award Nomination for best actor. In 1990 he renounced his devout Catholic beliefs and embraced The Church Of Scientology claiming that Scientology teachings had cured him of the dyslexia that had plagued him all of his life. A kind and thoughful man well known for his compassion and generosity, Tom Cruise is one of the best liked members of the movie community. He was married to actress Nicole Kidman until 2001. Thomas Cruise Mapother IV has indeed come a long way from the lonely wanderings of his youth.

+ نوشته شده توسط عرفان یکتایی در پنجشنبه 8 شهریور1386 و ساعت 21:21 |

Date of Birth

17 August 1943, New York, New York, USA

Birth Name

Robert Mario De Niro Jr.

Nickname

Bobby Milk (childhood, due to his pallor)
Kid Monroe (given to him by Robert Mitchum)
Bob

Height

1.77 m

                           Robert De Niro

Mini Biography

Robert De Niro, who is thought of as one of the greatest actors of his time, was born in New York City in 1943 to two artists. He was trained at the Stella Adler Conservatory and the American Workshop. He first gained fame for his role in Bang the Drum Slowly (1973), but he gained his reputation as a volatile actor in Mean Streets (1973), which was his first film with director Martin Scorsese. In 1974 De Niro received an Academy Award for best supporting actor for his role in The Godfather: Part II (1974) and received Academy Award nomations for best actor inTaxi Driver (1976), The Deer Hunter (1978), and Cape Fear (1991). He won the best actor award in 1980 for Raging Bull (1980). De Niro currently heads his own production company, Tribeca Film Center, and made his directorial debut in 1993 with A Bronx Tale (1993). 

+ نوشته شده توسط عرفان یکتایی در یکشنبه 21 مرداد1386 و ساعت 18:36 |
بیو گرافی کامل از سلطان عرب          ... نانسی عجرم ...

نام کامل: نانسی نبيل عجرم اشرفی

شهرت: نانسی عجرم

محل تولد: الشرفيه/لبنان

محل سكونت : شهر نيوشيلا در لبنان

تاريخ تولد:may 16th 1983

رشته دبيرستان : ادبیات غنی عرب

دين : اسلام

مذهب : سني

آدرس میل شخصی: info@ nancyajramonline.com

وب سایت رسمی :  www.nancyajramonline.com

نام پدر : نبيل عجرم

نام مادر : ريواندا عجرم

نام برادر : ایحاب نبیل عجرم

نام خواهر : نادين شیرین نبيل  عجرم

قد : ۱۶۸سانتی متر

وزن : 50 کیلوگرم

 

+ نوشته شده توسط عرفان یکتایی در شنبه 20 مرداد1386 و ساعت 4:17 |